CEREMONIES
INTERNS' QUERIES
ACADEMIC CALENDAR
CLASS TIME TABLE
CLASS TIMETABLE 2019
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS & SERVICES
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING
SCHOOL OF DESIGN & MEDIA
SCHOOL OF ELECTRONICS & INFO-COMM TECHNOLOGY
GRADUATION
WELCOME TO GRADUATION 2019
SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES
CEREMONIES
INSTRUCTIONS TO GRADUANDS
GRADUATION ATTIRE
COLLECTION OF CERTIFICATES
GIVING BACK TO ITE ENDOWMENT FUND
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
Schedule of Ceremonies

Date / Venue

School

Graduands to report at

Graduands to be seated by

Courses to be presented

2 May 2019
(Thursday)

 

Auditorium,

Tay Eng Soon Convention Centre

 




School of Design & Media

 

AND

 

School of Business and Services

(Session 1)

9.00 am

9.45 am

SDM

1.   Higher Nitec in Filmmaking (Cinematography)

2.   Higher Nitec in Interactive Design

3.   Higher Nitec in Performance Production

4.   Higher Nitec in Space Design Technology

5.   Higher Nitec in Visual Merchandising

 

SBS

1.    Higher Nitec in Accounting

2.    Higher Nitec in Retail Merchandising

2 May 2019
(Thursday)

 

Auditorium,

Tay Eng Soon Convention Centre

 

School of Business and Services
(Session2)

2.00 pm

2.45 pm

1.   Higher Nitec in Banking Services

2.   Higher Nitec in Human Resources Administration

3.   Higher Nitec in Passenger Services

4.   Higher Nitec in Early Childhood Education

5.   Higher Nitec in Sport Management

6.   Higher Nitec in Event Management

7.   Higher Nitec in Maritime Business

3 May 2019
(Friday)

 

Auditorium,

Tay Eng Soon Convention

School of Engineering

9.00 am

9.45 am

1.   Higher Nitec in Civil & Structural Engineering Design

2.   Higher Nitec in Engineering with Business

3.   Higher Nitec in Facility Systems Design

4.   Higher Nitec in Marine & Offshore Technology

5.   Higher Nitec in Marine Engineering    

6.   Higher Nitec in Mechanical Engineering

7.   Higher Nitec in Mechatronics Engineering     

8.   Higher Nitec in Offshore & Marine Engineering Design

9.   Higher Nitec in Precision Engineering 

10. Higher Nitec in Process Plant Design  

11. TED in Machine Technology 

3 May 2019
(Friday)

 

Auditorium,

Tay Eng Soon Convention

School of Electronics &
Info-Comm Technology

2.00 pm

2.45 pm

1.    Higher Nitec in Broadcast & Media Technology

2.    Higher Nitec in Electronics Engineering

3.    Higher Nitec in Games Art & Design    

4.    Higher Nitec in Games Programming & Development

5.    Higher Nitec in Information Technology

6.    Higher Nitec in Mobile Unified Communications  

Return to Graduation